Is Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bison
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison, Uncurred Bacon - No Nitrites Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt
Check Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box
Steak-umm Sliced Steaks All-Natural 100% Beef, 27oz 18 Count Family Twin Pack (Frozen)
Where to buy
Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


