Is EPIC Bites Meat Chicken with Currant & Sesame BBQ Seasoning - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Organic Currants, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper

Check EPIC Bites Meat Chicken with Currant & Sesame BBQ Seasoning - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EPIC Bites Meat Chicken with Currant & Sesame BBQ Seasoning - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go