Is Epic Dental 100% Xylitol Sweetened Gum, Peppermint, 12 Count (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Calcium Carbonate, Carnuba Wax
Check Epic Dental 100% Xylitol Sweetened Gum, Peppermint, 12 Count (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Dental 100% Xylitol Sweetened Gum, Peppermint, 12 Count (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Where to buy
Epic Dental 100% Xylitol Sweetened Gum, Peppermint, 12 Count (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


