Is Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride 0,243% (0,14% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Purified Water, Xylitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Copper Pca, Zinc Pca
Check Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic Dental Toothpaste Xylitol Sweetened Spearmint -- 4.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


