Is Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed
Check Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
StarKist Selects Wild Caught Pink Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pouch
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Maple Smokehouse Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Epic Jerky Bites, 100% Wild Caught, Maple Glazed & Smoked, Alaskan Salmon, Coconut Oil 2.5 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


