Is Epic Limited Edition Party American Style Rockin' Marshmallows 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural flavouring

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Curcumin

Check Epic Limited Edition Party American Style Rockin' Marshmallows 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epic Limited Edition Party American Style Rockin' Marshmallows 400g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go