Is Epic Sea Salt & Pepper Beef Bites, Sea Salt & Pepper Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID**, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Epic Sea Salt & Pepper Beef Bites, Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Sea Salt & Pepper Beef Bites, Sea Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


