Is EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich savory umami notes and pronounced marbling create a buttery tender yet slightly chewy texture. Often enjoyed as on the go snacks, charcuterie additions, or sandwich toppers; reviewers commonly cite intense flavor, convenient single serve sizing, consistent tenderness, and minimal dryness. Many mention portability, satisfying portioning, and reliable shelf stability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass fed wagyu beef
grass fed wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich savory umami notes and pronounced marbling create a buttery tender yet slightly chewy texture. Often enjoyed as on the go snacks, charcuterie additions, or sandwich toppers; reviewers commonly cite intense flavor, convenient single serve sizing, consistent tenderness, and minimal dryness. Many mention portability, satisfying portioning, and reliable shelf stability.
Ingredients
Grass Fed Wagyu Beef, Wildflower Honey, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder
Check EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak
Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Where to buy
EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


