Is EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder,not From Milk
Check EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
EPIC Venison Sea Salt & Pepper Bars, Low-Carb, Grass-Fed, 12 Count Box 1.5oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


