Is Epicure Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Olives (48g), Water, Minced Pimiento (11%) (Gelling Agents: Sodium Alginate & Guar Gum, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Epicure Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
Epicure Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimiento is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


