Is Equal Exchange Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Rooibos -- 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Botanical Infusion Of The Rooibos Plant From South Africa Has The Flavor Of Tea But Is Surprisingly Caffeine Free

Check Equal Exchange Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Rooibos -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Rooibos -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast