Is Equal French Vanilla Flavored Zero Calorie Sweetener (80 Packets) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose with maltodextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Equal French Vanilla Flavored Zero Calorie Sweetener (80 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equal French Vanilla Flavored Zero Calorie Sweetener (80 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Equal French Vanilla Flavored Zero Calorie Sweetener (80 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Powder


