Is Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Famotidine, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide
Check Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


