Is Equate Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Non Drowsy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fexofenadine Hydrochlorid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Light Liquid Paraffin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Pregelatinized Starch, Red Iron Oxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide.
Check Equate Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Non Drowsy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Non Drowsy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
About this product
Unknown · Piece


