Is equate beauty blonde & silver Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- please call 1-888-287-1915
- propylene glycol
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
please call 1-888-287-1915
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water (aqua), sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropy betaine, glycol distearate, fragrance (parfum), disodium phosphate, glycol stearate, ricinoleamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate, stearic acid, aminomethyl propanol, cocamide mea, linoleamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate, glycerin, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, propylene glycol, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, tetrasodium edta citric acid, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, ext, violet 2 (ci 60730), satisfaction guaranteed - or we'll replace it or give you your money back, for questions or comments or to report an undesired reaction or side effect, please call 1-888-287-1915,
Check equate beauty blonde & silver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate beauty blonde & silver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan Little Big Sprouted Grain Bread - 15oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


