Is equate beauty blonde & silver Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water (aqua), sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropy betaine, glycol distearate, fragrance (parfum), disodium phosphate, glycol stearate, ricinoleamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate, stearic acid, aminomethyl propanol, cocamide mea, linoleamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate, glycerin, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, propylene glycol, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, tetrasodium edta citric acid, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, ext, violet 2 (ci 60730), satisfaction guaranteed - or we'll replace it or give you your money back, for questions or comments or to report an undesired reaction or side effect, please call 1-888-287-1915,
Check equate beauty blonde & silver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate beauty blonde & silver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan Little Big Sprouted Grain Bread - 15oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


