Is Equate Black Elderberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, CARBOHYDRATE, SUGARS, VITAMIN C, ZINC, SODIUM, BLACK ELDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP. ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARNAUBA MAX.
Check Equate Black Elderberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Black Elderberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


