Is Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Phylloquinone (vitamin K1). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


