Is Equate Children's Chewable Complete Multivitamin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH, SILICA, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAMEtt, BETA-CAROTENE, BHT, BIOTIN, CARBOMYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CITRIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DEXTROSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FDJC RED NO.40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FOLIC ACID, GELATIN, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM STEARATE.

Check Equate Children's Chewable Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go