Is Equate Children's Chewable Complete Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH, SILICA, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAMEtt, BETA-CAROTENE, BHT, BIOTIN, CARBOMYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CITRIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DEXTROSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FDJC RED NO.40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FOLIC ACID, GELATIN, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM STEARATE.
Check Equate Children's Chewable Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Chewable Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


