Is Equate Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, crospovidone, D&C red #27 aluminum lake, D&C red #30 aluminum lake, dextrates hydrated, ethylcellulose, flavor, magnesium stearate, mannitol, polyethylene, stearic acid, sucralose.
Check Equate Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
About this product
Supplement · Piece


