Is Equate Cold and Flu Multo-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Capsules Vegan?

Description
Smooth, coated capsules offer a neutral, medicinal flavor and an easy-to-swallow, gel-like texture. Commonly used for temporary relief of cold and flu symptoms, people take them with water, especially at onset or overnight. Customer reviews often mention rapid symptom relief, straightforward dosing, reasonable value, and occasional comment about pill size.

Description
Smooth, coated capsules offer a neutral, medicinal flavor and an easy-to-swallow, gel-like texture. Commonly used for temporary relief of cold and flu symptoms, people take them with water, especially at onset or overnight. Customer reviews often mention rapid symptom relief, straightforward dosing, reasonable value, and occasional comment about pill size.
Ingredients
Active ingredients: Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Doxylamine Succinate. Inactive ingredients: D&C yellow #10, FD&C blue #1, gelatin, glycerin, lecithin, light mineral oil, mannitol, polyethylene glycol, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, white ink
Check Equate Cold and Flu Multo-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Cold and Flu Multo-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


