Is Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder Lactose Free?

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange-flavored smooth powder mixes into water, juice, or smoothies, yielding a citrus taste and mostly smooth texture with occasional mild grittiness. Commonly used to boost daily routines, users report easy mixing but occasional clumping and variable sweetness. Packaging convenience and value receive mixed mentions in customer feedback on retailer sites.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, Fd&c Yellow 6. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashew), Milk.
Check Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Meta Mucil 4-in-1 Fiber Orange
About this product
Supplement · Powder


