Is Equate Daytime Non-Drowsy Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • propylene glycol
  • polyethylene glycol
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetaminophen, FD&C Yellow 6, Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Light Mineral oil, Mannitol, Polyethylene glycol, Povidone, Propylene glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol, White Ink.

Check Equate Daytime Non-Drowsy Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft