Is Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Purified Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Guaifenesin, Polyethylene Glycol, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sucralose, Menthol Flavouring, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, FD&C Red #40, Sodium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, FD&C Blue #1. Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan Guaifenesin
Check Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Equate Ibuprofen Tablets
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


