Is equate dye free alleegy Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

W Facts (Continued), If Pregnant Or Breast-feeding, Ask A Health Professional Before Use, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, In Case Of Overdose, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center (1-800-222-1222), Right Away, Ntihistamine Directions Take Every 4 To 6 Hours 1 Do Not Take More Than 6 Doses In 24 Hours Due To Hay Ies: 1 To 2 Capsules Or Throat Due To The Adults And Children 12 Years Of Age And Over Ezing 1 Capsule Children 6 To Under 12 Years Of Age Children Under 6 Years Of Age Do Not Use This Product In Children Under 6 Years Of Age In Glaucoma Other Information Na Or Tamper Evident: Do Not Use If Outer Package Is Opened Or Blister Is Torn Or Broken 1 Store At 25Degc (77Degf), Purpose Me, Excursions Permitted Between 15Deg-30degc (59Deg-86degf), I Protect From Heat, Humidity And Light I See End Flap For Expiration Date And Lot Number State Ou Are Inactive Edible White Ink, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Questions Or Comments 1-888-287-1915 En

Check equate dye free alleegy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard