Is equate dye free alleegy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

W Facts (Continued), If Pregnant Or Breast-feeding, Ask A Health Professional Before Use, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, In Case Of Overdose, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center (1-800-222-1222), Right Away, Ntihistamine Directions Take Every 4 To 6 Hours 1 Do Not Take More Than 6 Doses In 24 Hours Due To Hay Ies: 1 To 2 Capsules Or Throat Due To The Adults And Children 12 Years Of Age And Over Ezing 1 Capsule Children 6 To Under 12 Years Of Age Children Under 6 Years Of Age Do Not Use This Product In Children Under 6 Years Of Age In Glaucoma Other Information Na Or Tamper Evident: Do Not Use If Outer Package Is Opened Or Blister Is Torn Or Broken 1 Store At 25Degc (77Degf), Purpose Me, Excursions Permitted Between 15Deg-30degc (59Deg-86degf), I Protect From Heat, Humidity And Light I See End Flap For Expiration Date And Lot Number State Ou Are Inactive Edible White Ink, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Questions Or Comments 1-888-287-1915 En

Check equate dye free alleegy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard