Is Equate Kids Multi Vitamin Gummies + Immune Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Color Added (annatto Extract), Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Color Added (purple Carrot Juice Concentrate).
Check Equate Kids Multi Vitamin Gummies + Immune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Kids Multi Vitamin Gummies + Immune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


