Is Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,gelatin, Microccrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Powder, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), P
Check Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box
Equate Real Sugar Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Multi-Health Daily Fiber Supplement
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Where to buy
Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


