Is Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin/Multimineral Adult Gummy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUCROSE, GELATIN, ASCORBIC ACID, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLORS ADDED (PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MAQUI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), LACTIC ACID, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL (CONTAINING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, INOSITOL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin/Multimineral Adult Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin/Multimineral Adult Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


