Is Equate Mucus Relief DM Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, Copovidone, D&c Yellow #10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Hydroxide, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Equate Mucus Relief DM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Mucus Relief DM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


