Is Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement Oat Free?

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-Carotene, BHT, Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, DL-Tartaric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 2 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Lake - Tartrazine, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide. Active Ingredient Name: Vitamin A (20% As Beta-Carotene) Vitamin C Vitamin D Vitamin E Vitamin K Thiamin Riboflavin Niacin Vitamin B6 Folic Acid Vitamin B12 Biotin Pantothenic Acid Calcium Iron Iodine Zinc Selenium Copper Manganese Chromium
Check Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


