Is Equate Real Sugar Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sucrose, psyllium husk, silica.
Check Equate Real Sugar Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Real Sugar Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Real Sugar Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


