Is equate stomach relief Oat Free?

Ingredients
drug facts (continued) directions ml, milliliter shake well before using measure only with dosing cup provided, do not use any other dosing device, u keep dosing cup with product 1 adults and children 12 years and over 1 30 ml (1 dose) every ½ to 1 hour as needed i do not exceed 8 doses (240 ml) in 24 hours i use until diarrhea stops but not more than 2 days i children under 12 years of age: ask a doctor drink plenty of clear fluids to help prevent dehydration caused by diarrhea other information i each 30 ml contains: sodium 6 mg i each 30 ml contains: salicylate 243 mg low sodium keep tightly closed i protect from freezing avoid excessive heat (over 104'f or 40°c) inactive ingredients benzoic acid , d,c red #22, d,c red #28, flavor, magnesium aluminum silicate, methylcellulose, purified water, saccharin sodium, salicylic acid, sodum salicylate, sorbic acid questions or comments? 1-888-287-1915 satisfaction guaranteed - or we'll replace it or give you your money back, for questions or comments or to report an undesired reaction or side effect, please call 1-888-287-1915,
Check equate stomach relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate stomach relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


