Is equate stomach relief Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
drug facts (continued) directions ml, milliliter shake well before using measure only with dosing cup provided, do not use any other dosing device, u keep dosing cup with product 1 adults and children 12 years and over 1 30 ml (1 dose) every ½ to 1 hour as needed i do not exceed 8 doses (240 ml) in 24 hours i use until diarrhea stops but not more than 2 days i children under 12 years of age: ask a doctor drink plenty of clear fluids to help prevent dehydration caused by diarrhea other information i each 30 ml contains: sodium 6 mg i each 30 ml contains: salicylate 243 mg low sodium keep tightly closed i protect from freezing avoid excessive heat (over 104'f or 40°c) inactive ingredients benzoic acid , d,c red #22, d,c red #28, flavor, magnesium aluminum silicate, methylcellulose, purified water, saccharin sodium, salicylic acid, sodum salicylate, sorbic acid questions or comments? 1-888-287-1915 satisfaction guaranteed - or we'll replace it or give you your money back, for questions or comments or to report an undesired reaction or side effect, please call 1-888-287-1915,
Check equate stomach relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate stomach relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


