Is Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea Gluten Free?

Description
Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea is a soothing herbal tea designed to aid digestion and provide relief to upset stomachs. The tea combines Fennel Seed, Licorice Root, and Peppermint Leaf, which are known for their calming effects on the stomach. This caffeine-free, vegan, and kosher tea is gluten-free and does not contain artificial flavors or sweeteners. It is packaged in compostable bags and is best brewed with boiling water, steeped for 7 minutes. While no specific opinions are mentioned, the combination of these natural ingredients and the product's focus on digestive health suggests that many find Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea to be a beneficial and comforting choice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice flavor
- organic caramel flavor
organic brown rice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea is a soothing herbal tea designed to aid digestion and provide relief to upset stomachs. The tea combines Fennel Seed, Licorice Root, and Peppermint Leaf, which are known for their calming effects on the stomach. This caffeine-free, vegan, and kosher tea is gluten-free and does not contain artificial flavors or sweeteners. It is packaged in compostable bags and is best brewed with boiling water, steeped for 7 minutes. While no specific opinions are mentioned, the combination of these natural ingredients and the product's focus on digestive health suggests that many find Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea to be a beneficial and comforting choice.
Ingredients
Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Black Pepper. Other Ingredients: Organic Toasted Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor.
Check Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Yogi Tea Stomach Ease Tea is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


