Is Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, FD&C Yellow 6.
Check Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


