Is Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, sucrose, pectin, citric acid, colors added [purple carrot juice concentrate, annato, maqui berry juice concentrate], natural flavors, fractionated coconut oil, sodium citrate, carnauba wax.
Check Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


