Is Equator Velvet Mocha Cold Brew Coffee, Velvet Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLD BREWED COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, TRISODIUM CITRATE.
Check Equator Velvet Mocha Cold Brew Coffee, Velvet Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equator Velvet Mocha Cold Brew Coffee, Velvet Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


