Is Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Hemp Protein Concentrate (Cannabis Sativa), Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Chlorella (Chlorella Vulgaris), Kale (Brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis), Barley Grass Juice (Hordeum Vulgare), Wheat Grass (Triticum Aestivum), Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Broccoli Floret (Brassica Oleracea Var. Italica), Cabbage (Brassica Oleracea Var. Capitata), Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Wakame (Alaria Esculanta), Matcha Green Tea, Blackberry, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Strawberry, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii).

Check Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ergogenics Plant-Based Proteins Plus Greens Organic Wild Berries is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep