Is Erin Baker's Homestyle Granola With Ancient Grains Vanilla Almonds Quinoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Oat Bran, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Almonds, Puffed Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds.

Check Erin Baker's Homestyle Granola With Ancient Grains Vanilla Almonds Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing