Is Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, White Confectionery Shine (sugar, Vegetable Fat [rspo Palm Kernel And/or Palm], Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Brown Rice Crisps, Sugar, Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Salt, Lemon Oil Contains Milk, Whey and Soy Lecitihn.
Check Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


