Is Erin Bakers Oatmeal Raisin Gourmet Cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour
  • whole grain oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Raisins (raisins, Canola Oil), Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Whole Grain Oats, Water, Inulin (vegetable Fiber), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.

Check Erin Bakers Oatmeal Raisin Gourmet Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go