Is Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm vanilla flavor with toasty, crunchy clusters and occasional large clumps; commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some report inconsistent clump size or occasional variations in sweetness and freshness across batches and generally positive overall impressions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), OAT BRAN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, PUFFED QUINOA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingToppingMeal Prep