Is Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains Gluten Free?

Description
Warm vanilla flavor with toasty, crunchy clusters and occasional large clumps; commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some report inconsistent clump size or occasional variations in sweetness and freshness across batches and generally positive overall impressions reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- whole grain oats
- brown rice syrup
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm vanilla flavor with toasty, crunchy clusters and occasional large clumps; commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some report inconsistent clump size or occasional variations in sweetness and freshness across batches and generally positive overall impressions reported.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), OAT BRAN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, PUFFED QUINOA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Vanilla Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Erin Baker's Vanilla Almond Quinoa Homestyle Granola with Ancient Grains is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


