Is Eskal Coffee Cremes 150g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plain chocolate
  • plain chocolate 36

plain chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fondant 64% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Coffee Flavour, Colour:caramel, Stabiliser: Invertase), Plain Chocolate 36% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour: Natural Vanilla), Plain Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum

Check Eskal Coffee Cremes 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eskal Coffee Cremes 150g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go