Is Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- mascarpone cheese
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone and Marsala Wine Mousse (76%) [Whole Milk, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Glucose Powder, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine, Alcohol, Beef Gelatine, Citrus Fibre, Egg White Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Coffee Sauce (9%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose Powder, Coffee Beans, Sugar, Alcohol, Coffee Extract], Coffee Ripple (8%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Glucose Powder, Coffee Beans, Sugar, Alcohol, Thickener (Agar), Coffee Extract], Coffee Sponge Cake (5%) [Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)], Cocoa Powder (1%)
Check Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


