Is Espresso BellaVitano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Roasted Ground Coffee, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Espresso BellaVitano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espresso BellaVitano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Where to buy
Espresso BellaVitano is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


