Is Espresso Martini Roulade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- free range egg white
- 29% whipping cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
29% Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Free Range Egg White, 7% Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Water, Glucose Syrup, 2.5% Vodka, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides; Flavouring. May also contain Nuts.
Check Espresso Martini Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espresso Martini Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


