Is Espresso Martini Roulade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

29% Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Free Range Egg White, 7% Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Water, Glucose Syrup, 2.5% Vodka, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides; Flavouring. May also contain Nuts.

Check Espresso Martini Roulade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking